2015 High School Football Schedules

TumwaterTimberlineFBALL_25

Football is right around the corner. Less than a month remains until kickoff of the 2015 season on September 4th. To get you ready for the season and to get OlySports.com back on the horse, here are the schedules for the local schools.

Black Hills Wolves (2A Evergreen Conference)

9/4 – vs. Montesano – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/11 – @ Rochester – Rochester HS – 7:00 PM
9/18 – vs. North Kitsap – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/25 – vs. Columbia River – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/2 – @ W.F. West – Bearcat Stadium, Chehalis – 7:00 PM*
10/9 – vs. Port Angeles – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/16 – @ Kelso – Schroeder Field, Kelso – 7:00 PM
10/23 – @ Tumwater – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM*
10/30 – @ Centralia – Tiger Stadium, Centralia – 7:00 PM*

Capital Cougars (3A Narrows League)

9/4 – vs. Tumwater – Ingersoll Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/11 – @ Olympia – Ingersoll Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/18 – @ Lincoln – Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma – 7:00 PM*
9/25 – vs. Foss – Ingersoll Stadium – 7:00 PM*
10/2 – @ Central Kitsap – Silverdale Stadium – 7:30 PM*
10/9 – vs. Wilson – Ingersoll Stadium – 7:00 PM*
10/16 – @ Mount Tahoma – Mount Tahoma Stadium, Tacoma – 7:00 PM*
10/23 – vs. North Thurston – Ingersoll Stadium – 7:00 PM*
10/30 – @ Shelton – Highclimbers Stadium – 7:00 PM*

North Thurston Rams (3A Narrows League)

9/4 – @ Timberline – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/11 – vs. River Ridge – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/18 – @ Wilson – Stadium Bowl, Tacoma – 7:00 PM*
9/24 – vs. Central Kitsap – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM*
10/2 – @ Foss – Mount Tahoma Stadium, Tacoma – 7:00 PM*
10/9 – vs. Lincoln – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM*
10/15 – vs. Shelton – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM*
10/23 – @ Capital – Ingersoll Stadium – 7:00 PM*
10/30 – vs. Mount Tahoma – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM*

Olympia Bears (4A Narrows League)

9/5 – Ferris – Husky Stadium, Seattle – 1:00 PM
9/11 – vs. Capital – Ingersoll Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/18 – vs. South Kitsap – Ingersoll Stadium – 7:00 PM*
9/25 – @ Timberline – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM*
10/2 – vs. Issaquah – Ingersoll Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/9 – @ Stadium – Stadium Bowl, Tacoma – 7:00 PM*
10/16 – vs. Gig Harbor – Ingersoll Stadium – 7:00 PM*
10/23 – @ Bellarmine – Memorial Stadium, Tacoma – 7:00 PM*
10/30 – vs, Yelm – Ingersoll Stadium – 7:00 PM*

Rainier Mountaineers (2B Pacific League)

9/4 – vs. South Bend – Rainier HS – 7:00 PM*
9/11 – vs. Kittitas – Rainier HS – 7:00 PM
9/18 – @ Raymond – Raymond HS – 7:00 PM*
9/25 – vs. Ocosta – Rainier HS – 7:00 PM*
10/2 – @ North Beach – North Beach HS, Ocean Shores – 7:00 PM*
10/10 – @ Tacoma Baptist – Viking Stadium, University Place – 7:00 PM*
10/16 – vs. Life Christian – Rainier HS – 7:00 PM*
10/24 – @ Ilwaco – Ilwaco HS – 7:00 PM*
10/29 – vs. Chief Leschi – Rainier HS – 7:00 PM*

River Ridge Hawks (2A South Puget Sound League)

9/3 – vs. Aberdeen – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/11 – @ North Thurston – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/18 – vs. Franklin Pierce – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM*
9/25 – @ Orting – Cardinal Stadium, Orting – 7:00 PM*
10/2 – vs. White River – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM*
10/9 – @ Washington – Franklin Pierce Stadium, Tacoma – 7:00 PM*
10/16 – @ Clover Park – Harry Lang Stadium, Lakewood – 7:00 PM*
10/24 – vs. Fife – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM*
10/30 – vs. Steilacoom – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM*

Rochester Warriors (2A/1A Evergreen)

9/4 – vs. Centralia – Rochester HS – 7:00 PM
9/11 – vs. Black Hills – Rochester HS – 7:00 PM
9/18 – vs. Elma – Rochester HS – 7:00 PM*
9/25 – @ Forks – Forks HS – 7:00 PM*
10/2 – vs. Aberdeen – Rochester HS – 7:00 PM*
10/9 – @ Eatonville – Eatonville Stadium – 7:00 PM*
10/16 – vs. Montesano – Rochester HS – 7:00 PM*
10/23 – vs. Hoquiam – Rochester HS – 7:00 PM*
10/30 – @ Tenino – Tenino Stadium – 7:00 PM*

Shelton Highclimbers (3A Narrows League)

9/4 – @ North Mason – Phil Pugh Stadium, Belfair – 7:00 PM
9/11 – vs. Sumner – Highclimber Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/18 – @ Foss – Mount Tahoma Stadium, Tacoma – 7:00 PM*
9/25 – vs. Lincoln – Highclimber Stadium – 7:00 PM*
10/2 – @ Wilson – Stadium Bowl, Tacoma – 7:00 PM*
10/9 – vs. Central Kitsap – Highclimber Stadium – 7:00 PM*
10/15 – @ North Thurston – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM*
10/23 – vs. Mount Tahoma – Highclimber Stadium – 7:00 PM*
10/30 – vs. Capital – Highclimber Stadium – 7:00 PM*

Tenino Beavers (2A/1A Evergreen)

9/4 – vs. Charles Wright – Tenino Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/11 – @ Castle Rock – Castle Rock Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/18 – @ Hoquiam – Olympic Stadium, Hoquiam – 7:00 PM*
9/25 – @ Elma – Rottle Field, Montesano – 7:00 PM*
10/2 – vs. Forks – Tenino Stadium – 7:00 PM*
10/9 – @ Aberdeen – Stewart Field, Aberdeen – 7:00 PM*
10/16 – vs. Eatonville – Tenino Stadium – 7:00 PM*
10/23 – @ Montesano – Rottle Field, Montesano – 7:00 PM*
10/30 – vs. Rochester – Tenino Stadium – 7:00 PM*

Timberline Blazers (4A Narrows League)

9/4 – vs. North Thurston – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/11 – @ Tumwater – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/18 – @ Yelm – Yelm Stadium – 7:00 PM*
9/25 – vs. Olympia – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM*
10/2 – @ Bellarmine – Memorial Stadium, Tacoma – 7:00 PM*
10/8 – vs. Gig Harbor – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM*
10/16 – vs. Stadium – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM*
10/23 – @ Puyallup – Sparks Stadium, Puyallup – 7:00 PM
10/30 – @ South Kitsap – Knowles Field, Port Orchard – 7:00 PM*

Tumwater T-Birds (2A Evergreen Conference)

9/4 – @ Capital – Ingersoll Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/11 – vs. Timberline – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/18 – @ La Center – La Center Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/25 – @ Lake City (Idaho) – Coeur d’Alene, Idaho – 7:00 PM
10/2 – vs. Columbia River – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/9 – @ Centralia – Tiger Stadium, Centralia – 7:00 PM*
10/16 – vs. West Valley – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/23 – vs. Black Hills – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM*
10/30 – vs. WF West – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM*

Yelm Tornadoes (4A Narrows League)

9/4 – @ Steilacoom – Steilacoom Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/11 – vs. Foss – Yelm Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/18 – vs. Timberline – Yelm Stadium – 7:00 PM*
9/25 – @ South Kitsap – Knowles Field, Port Orchard – 7:00 PM*
10/2 – vs. Stadium – Yelm Stadium – 7:00 PM*
10/9 – @ Evergreen – McKenzie Stadium, Vancouver – 7:00 PM
10/16 – vs. Bellarmine – Yelm Stadium – 7:00 PM*
10/23 – @ Gig Harbor – Roy Anderson Field, Gig Harbor – 7:00 PM*
10/30 – @ Olympia – Ingersoll Stadium – 7:00 PM*

Legend: Bold = Home games | * = League game

Advertisements

Posted on August 6, 2015, in Black Hills HS, Capital HS, Football, North Thurston HS, Olympia HS, Rainier HS, River Ridge HS, Rochester HS, Shelton HS, Tenino HS, Timberline HS, Tumwater HS, Yelm HS. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s