2013 high school football schedules

Tumwater fell just short of the title in 2012. They open up 2013 with Shelton.

Tumwater fell just short of the title in 2012. They open up 2013 with Shelton.

Believe it or not, the 2013 football season is just around the corner. Practices begin on August 21st with the first games scheduled for September 6th.

This post will be updated with broadcast schedules and more when they are set.


Black Hills Wolves

9/6 = @ Clover Park – Harry Lang Stadium, Lakewood – 7:00 PM
9/13 – vs. North Thurston – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/20 – vs. Bainbridge – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/27 – @ Aberdeen – Stewart Field, Aberdeen – 7:00 PM
10/4 – vs. River Ridge – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/11 – @ W.F. West – Bearcat Stadium, Chehalis – 7:00 PM
10/18 – vs. Capital – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/25 – @ Centralia – Tiger Stadium, Centralia – 7:00 PM
11/1 – vs. Tumwater – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM


Capital Cougars

9/6 – vs. Newport – Ingersoll Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/13 – @ Olympia – Ingersoll Stadium – 7:30 PM
9/20 – @ Bothell – Pop Keeney Stadium, Bothell – 7:00 PM
9/27 – @ Tumwater – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/4 – vs. Centralia – Ingersoll Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/11 – vs. North Thurston – Ingersoll Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/18 – @ Black Hills – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/25 – vs. W.F. West – Ingersoll Stadium – 7:00 PM
11/1 – @ River Ridge – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM

Blue = Spaghetti Bowl    Crimson = Homecoming


North Thurston Rams

9/7* – vs. Steilacoom – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/13 – @ Black Hills – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/20 – @ Foss – Mount Tahoma Stadium, Tacoma – 7:00 PM
9/27 – vs. Lincoln – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/4 – @ Wilson – Stadium Bowl, Tacoma – 7:00 PM
10/11 – @ Capital – Ingersoll Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/17+ – vs. Shelton – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/25 – @ Timberline – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/31+ – vs. Mount Tahoma – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM

*Saturday game   +Thursday game


Olympia Bears

9/6 – @ Lake Oswego – Lake Oswego HS Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/13 – vs. Capital – Ingersoll Stadium – 7:30 PM
9/20 – vs. Timberline – Ingersoll Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/27 – @ Stadium – Stadium Bowl, Tacoma – 7:00 PM
10/5* – vs. South Kitsap – Ingersoll Stadium – 1:00 PM
10/11 – @ Central Kitsap – Silversdale Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/18 – vs. Gig Harbor – Ingersoll Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/25 – @ Bellarmine – Memorial Stadium, Tacoma – 7:00 PM
11/1 – vs. Yelm – Ingersoll Stadium – 7:00 PM

*Saturday game   Crimson = Spaghetti Bowl    Blue = Homecoming


Rainier Mountaineers

9/6 – vs. Naselle – Rainier HS – 7:00 PM
9/13 – vs. Mossyrock – Rainier HS – 7:00 PM
9/20 – @ Rochester – Rochester Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/27 – vs. Elma – Rainier HS – 7:00 PM
10/4 – @ Tenino – Tenino Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/11 – vs. Forks – Rainier HS – 7:00 PM
10/18 – @ Hoquiam – Olympic Stadium, Hoquiam – 7:00 PM
10/25 – vs. Montesano – Rainier HS – 7:00 PM
11/1 – Seton Catholic – Doc Harris Stadium, Camas – 7:00 PM


River Ridge Hawks

9/6 – vs. Timberline – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/13 – @ Sequim – Sequim Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/20 – @ Ridgefield – Ridgefield Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/27 – vs. Hockinson – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/4 – @ Black Hills – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/10+ – vs. Centralia – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/18 – @ WF West – Bearcat Stadium, Chehalis – 7:00 PM
10/25 – @ Tumwater – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM
11/1 – vs. Capital – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM

+Thursday game


Rochester Warriors

9/6 – @ Ridgefield – Ridgefield Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/13 – @ RA Long – Memorial Stadium, Longview – 7:00 PM
9/20 – vs. Rainier – Rochester Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/27 – vs. Hoquiam – Rochester Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/4 – @ Elma – Davis Field, Elma – 7:00 PM
10/11 – @ Montesano – Tiger Stadium, Centralia – 7:00 PM
10/18 – vs. Forks – Rochester Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/25 – vs. Stevenson – Rochester Stadium – 7:00 PM
11/1 – @ Tenino – Tenino Stadium – 7:00 PM


Shelton Highclimbers

9/6 – @ Tumwater – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/13 – vs. North Mason – Highclimber Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/20 – @ Wilson – Stadium Bowl, Tacoma – 7:00 PM
9/27 – vs. Yelm – Highclimber Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/4 – @ Foss – Mount Tahoma Stadium, Tacoma – 7:00 PM
10/11 – vs. Lincoln – Highclimber Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/17+ – @ North Thurston – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/25 – vs. Mount Tahoma – Highclimber Stadium – 7:00 PM
11/1 – vs. Timberline – Highclimber Stadium – 7:00 PM

+Thursday game

All games broadcast on Newsradio 1030 AM KMAS and kmas.com


Tenino Beavers

9/6 – vs. Raymond – Tenino Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/13 – @ Washougal – Fishback Stadium, Washougal – 7:00 PM
9/20 – @ Elma – Davis Field, Elma – 7:00 PM
9/27  – @ Forks – Forks HS – 7:00 PM
10/4 – vs. Rainier – Tenino Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/11 – vs. LaCenter – Tenino Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/18 – @ Montesano – Stewart Field, Aberdeen – 7:00 PM
10/25 – vs. Hoquiam – Tenino Stadium – 7:00 PM
11/1 – vs. Rochester – Tenino Stadium – 7:00 PM


Timberline Blazers

9/6 – @ River Ridge – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/13 – vs. Tumwater – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/20 – @ Olympia – Ingersoll Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/26+ – vs. Wilson – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/4 – @ Lincoln – Lincoln Bowl, Tacoma – 7:00 PM
10/11 – vs. Foss – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/18 – @ Mount Tahoma – Mount Tahoma Stadium, Tacoma – 7:00 PM
10/25 – vs. North Thurston – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM
11/1 – @ Shelton – Highclimbers Stadium – 7:00 PM

+Thursday game


Tumwater T-Birds

9/6 – vs. Shelton – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/13 – @ Timberline – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/20 – @ Inglemoor – Pop Keeney Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/27 – vs. Capital – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/4 – @ W.F. West – Bearcat Stadium, Chehalis – 7:00 PM
10/11 – vs. Bellarmine – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/18 – @ Centralia – Tiger Stadium, Centralia – 7:00 PM
10/25 – vs. River Ridge – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM
11/1 – @ Black Hills – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM


Yelm Tornadoes

9/6 – vs. Highline – Tornadoes Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/13 – @ Olympic – Silverdale Stadium – 5:00 PM
9/20 – vs. Stadium – Tornadoes Stadium – 7:00 PM
9/27 – @ Shelton – Highclimbers Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/4 – vs. Central Kitsap – Tornadoes Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/11 – @ South Kitsap – Knowles Field, Port Orchard – 7:00 PM
10/18 – vs. Bellarmine – Tornadoes Stadium – 7:00 PM
10/25 – @ Gig Harbor – Roy Anderson Field, Gig Harbor – 7:00 PM
11/1 – @ Olympia – Ingersoll Stadium – 7:00 PM

Advertisements

Posted on July 16, 2013, in Black Hills HS, Capital HS, Football, High school, North Thurston HS, Olympia HS, Rainier HS, River Ridge HS, Rochester HS, Shelton HS, Tenino HS, Timberline HS, Tumwater HS, Yelm HS. Bookmark the permalink. 4 Comments.

  1. 10-4-13 game for T-Line is @ Lincoln

  2. Olympia

    “9/20 – vs. Timberline – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM”

    The games at Ingersoll (not South Sound Stadium) and you have this correct on Timberline’s schedule, but not Oly’s.

    Good work

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s