Blog Archives

Today (12/9): Hawks Tip Off SPSL Season

Schedule for Tuesday, December 9th

Girls Basketball
River Ridge vs. Fife – River Ridge HS – 5:15 PM
North Thurston vs. NPIRE (Australia) – North Thurston HS – 7:00 PM

Boys Basketball
River Ridge vs. Fife – River Ridge HS – 7:00 PM

Today (12/5): Blazers Host Hawks in Hoops Doubleheader

Schedule for Friday, December 5th

Boys Basketball
River Ridge @ Timberline – Timberline HS – 6:00 PM
Olympia vs. Tahoma – Olympia HS – 7:00 PM
Capital vs. North Kitsap – Capital HS – 7:30 PM


Girls Basketball

Tumwater vs. Rochester – Tumwater HS – 7:00 PM
River Ridge @ Timberline – Timberline HS – 8:00 PM

Schedule for Wednesday, December 3rd

Schedule for Monday, December 1st

Today (11/29): T-Birds in Tacoma

Today (11/14): State Tournament Time

Schedule for Friday, November 14th

High School Volleyball
4A State Tournament
Olympia vs. Skyline – Marcus Pavilion – 3:15 PM

3A State Tournament
Capital beat Ferndale, 3-0, at 8:00 AM
North Thurston lost to Soutridge, 3-0, at 8:00 AM
North Thurston vs. Bellevue/Lakeside – Marcus Pavilion – 3:15 PM (loser-out)
Capital vs. Eastside Catholic – Marcus Pavilion – 5:15 PM

2A State Tournament
Tumwater vs. Steilacoom – Pierce College – 11:45 AM

Girls Soccer
4A State Quarterfinals
Olympia vs. Skyline – Ingersoll Stadium – 7:00 PM

High School Football
Tumwater vs. Fife – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM

Today (11/12): Saints Hoops; State Soccer; A Dockumentary

Schedule for Wednesday, November 12

College Basketball
Saint Martin’s vs. Northwest University – Marcus Pavilion – 6:00 PM

Girls Soccer
4A State Tournament (loser-out)
Olympia vs. Skyview – Kiggins Bowl, Vancouver – 5:00 PM

2A State Tournament (loser-out)
Black Hills vs. Shorecrest – Shoreline Stadium – 7:00 PM

Sports Movie
No No: A Dockumentary (Dock Ellis documentary) – Olympia Film Festival – 9:00 PM

Today (11/7): Playoff Football, Volleyball; Geoducks Volleyball Finale

Schedule for Friday, November 7th

High School Football
4A District Crossover (loser out)
Timberline @ Lake Stevens – Vikings Stadium, Lake Stevens – 7:30 PM

2A District Crossover (loser out)
River Ridge vs. North Mason – South Sound Stadium – 7:00 PM | Radio: KMAS – 92.9 FM
Tumwater vs. RA Long – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM
Black Hills @ Hockinson – Battle Ground Stadium – 7:00 PM

2B District Crossover (loser out)
Rainier @ Pe Ell/Willapa Valley – Crogstad Field, Menlo – 7:00 PM

High School Volleyball
4A Bi-District Tournament
Olympia vs. Graham-Kapowsin – Kentwood HS – 2:30 PM
Timberline vs. Kent Meridian – Kentwood HS – 4:15 PM

3A Bi-District Tournament
Capital vs. Hazen – Auburn Mountainview HS – 2:00 PM
North Thurston vs. Sumner – Auburn Mountainview HS – 3:30 PM

College Volleyball
Evergreen vs. Northwest – CRC Gymnasium – 7:00 PM

Today (11/6): Saints Women Open Home Schedule; District Soccer and Volleyball

Schedule for Thursday, November 6th

Women’s Basketball
Saint Martin’s vs. Carroll College – Marcus Pavilion – 7:00 PM

Girls Soccer
4A Bi-District Tournament (loser out)
Olympia vs. Todd Beamer – Mount Tahoma Stadium, Tacoma – 7:30 PM

3A Bi-District Tournament (loser out)
Capital vs. Prairie – Mount Tahoma Stadium, Tacoma – 5:30 PM
North Thurston vs. Auburn Mountainview – Harry Lang Stadiu, Lakewood – 7:00 PM

2A District 4 Tournament (loser out)
Tumwater vs. Black Hills – Tumwater District Stadium – 7:00 PM

High School Volleyball
2A District 4 Tournament (double elimination)
Tumwater vs. Mark Morris – RA Long HS, Longview – 4:00 PM
Black Hills vs. Woodland – Mark Morris HS, Longview – 4:00 PM
Loser of Tumwater and Black Hills matches – RA Long HS, Tumwater – 8:00 PM

Today (11/1): Narrows Volleyball Tourney; 2A District Soccer

Schedule for Saturday, November 1st

High School Volleyball
4A Narrows League Tournament
Timberline vs. South Kitsap – Mount Tahoma HS – 2:45 PM
Olympia vs. Stadium – Mount Tahoma HS – 2:45 PM
Winners of above games – Mount Tahoma HS – 4:30 PM (both to districts)
Losers of above games – Mount Tahoma HS – 4:30 PM (loser out)

3A Narrows League Tournament – Championship Game (both to district)
Capital vs. North Thurston – Mount Tahoma HS – 12:45 PM

Girls Soccer
2A District 4 Playoffs (double elimination)
#2 Tumwater vs. #3 Mark Morris – Tumwater Stadium – 4:30 PM
#1 Black Hills vs. #4 Washougal – Tumwater Stadium – 7:00 PM

Women’s Soccer
Saint Martin’s vs. Western Oregon – SMU Soccer Field – 2:00 PM

Men’s Soccer
SPSCC vs. Southwestern Oregon – The RAC – 2:15 PM

College Volleyball
Evergreen vs. Northwest Christian – CRC Gymnasium – 7:00 PM
Saint Martin’s vs. Alaska Anchorage – Capital HS – 7:00 PM